Exhibitors List 2015 2017-08-23T12:06:53+00:00

Exhibitors List 2015

Company Logo Company Name Hall Booth number Country
A. A. Politiv Ltd. Maxidom 140 Israel
A.B.L Technologies Maxidom 153 Israel
Afimilk Maxidom 171 Israel
Afron Machinery Ltd. Outdoor 34 Israel
Agam Greenhouse Energy Systems Ltd. 1 Innovation
Pavilion
Israel
Agreen Seeds 10 20 Israel
Agrigo Maxidom 147 Israel
Agri-TAR 1 45 Israel
Agritech Development Ltd 1 103 China
Agrizone Agricultural Machinery Ltd Outdoor 9 Israel
AgroBusiness 1 82 Israel
Agrolan 1 10 Israel
AINIA-
Centro Tecnológico
10 10 Spain
ICEX Spain Trade and Investment 10 10 Spain
Parque Científico Tecnológico de Almería- PITA 10 10 Spain
Tecnidex 10 10 Spain
AKOL – Agricultural Knowledge On-line 1 119 Israel
ALEFBET PLANNERS LTD 1 105 Israel
Amiad Water Systems 1 48 Israel
Amitec Ltd 1 Innovation Pavilion Israel
Ami Tens Ltd 1 100 Israel
Anhui Guangming Huaixiang Industry Co 10 40 China
Anhui Guorun Tea Industrial Co 10 40 China
Anhui Langcom Internet of Things 10 40 China
Aqua Maof Maxidom 156 Israel
Arrigoni Italia 1 68 Italy
Aster SRL 1 80 Italy
Azud 1 54 Spain
Baccara Geva 1 50 Israel
BERMAD Water Control Solutions 1 44 Israel
B.F. Agritech 1 Innovation
Pavilion
Israel
Biobee Bio-Bee 10 45 Israel
Biofeed Ltd. 1 Innovation
Pavilion
Israel
Biofishency Ltd 1 Innovation
Pavilion
Israel
British Embassy Israel 10 11 Israel
BZ- Tech Ltd 1 112 Israel
Consorzio GIC 1 101 Italy
Dagan Agricultural Automation Ltd 1 62 Israel
David Czapnik & Sons Lifting equipment & Agricultural machinary Outdoor 1 Israel
Degania Sprayers (Degania Industries) Outdoor 65 Israel
Dorot Control valves 1 64 Israel
DRTS 1 117 USA
Drygair Ltd. 1 Innovation
Pavilion
Israel
DURAM RUBBER PRODUCTS 1 63 Israel
Ecofer Fertigation Technologies Ltd. 1 121 Israel
Eden- Shield 1 Innovation
Pavilion
Israel
EDK Technology &
Electricity
Maxidom 151 Israel
ETGAR Designing Better Crop 1 Innovation Pavilion Israel
E-point Agro Ltd 1 60 Israel
Eshet Eilon Outdoor 2 Israel
Essen Multipack Ltd. Maxidom 137 India
Evenproducts Ltd. 1 120 UK
Future- Tense LTD 1 Innovation
Pavilion
Israel
GALCON COMPUTERIZED CONTROL SYSTEMS 1 40 Israel
Gat Fertilizers 10 60 Israel
Gildan Greenhouses Ltd Outdoor 32 Israel
Ginegar Plastic Products Maxidom 146 Israel
Green 2000 Ltd. 10 15 Israel
Haifa Group 10 42 Israel
Hangzhou Polytech Plastic Machinery Co.,Ltd 1 108B China
Hefei Rizhifeng Agricultural Development Co 10 40 China
Hoffmann & Hoffmann 1 Innovation Pavilion Israel
ICL Group Ltd. 10 53 Israel
IRRI – ALTAL LTD 1 81 Israel
IRRITEC SPA 1 68 Italy
Itay Agricultural Equipment Outdoor 7 Israel
Jiangsu Huachang Yarns & Fabrics Co.,Ltd. 1 112B China
J.Kimchi Outdoor 30 Israel
Kanat 1 41 Israel
K.B.Recycling 10 33A Israel
Kingenta Livnat Agriscience Development 10 16 Israel
Kmehin 10 31 Israel
L.R. Group 1 84 Israel
Lachish Industries Ltd. Outdoor 20 Israel
Ludvig Svensson BV Maxidom 132 The Netherlands
M.Cohen (Azrom) Outdoor 4 Israel
M-Stern Maxidom 155 Israel
M-T Hydraulics 1 42 Israel
MDC Industries 1 109 Israel
Maf Roda 10 25 France
Mapal Plastics Maxidom 152 Israel
Mayan Water Tech 1 54 Israel
Meir Lahav-Electrical Engineering LTD Maxidom 154 Israel
Metabolic Robots Feeding Solutions ltd 1 115 Israel
Meteor Nets Maxidom 131 Israel
Metro Motor Outdoor 21 Israel
Metzerplas 1 32 Israel
MGT Liquid & Process Systems Maxidom 148 Israel
M.I.C.O.N 10 25 Israel
Mifram Outdoor 55 Israel
Migal 10 16A Israel
MOAG (Ministry of Agriculture) 1 16 Israel
Mop-Line Machshevet Outdoor 40 Israel
MTR Wireless Communications Ltd 1 60 Israel
NaanDanJain 1 51 Israel
Netafim 1 30 Israel
Nili Metal Works Maxidom 170 Israel
NrGene Technologies Ltd 1 Innovation
Pavilion
Israel
Odis Irrigation equipment 1 70 Israel
Onida Maxidom 120 Israel
OOVAL VALVES LTD 1 53 Israel
Optiguide Controlled Humidity 1 118 Israel
Origne Seeds 10 51 Israel
Paskal  Greenhouses Solutions Maxidom 150 Israel
PB Auto & Tradings Ltd 10 33 Taiwan
Pelemix Maxidom 150 Israel
Permanent Secretary of the Federal Ministry of Agriculture 10 61 Nigeria
Phytech 1 111 Israel
PickApp 1 Innovation
Pavilion
Israel
Pic Plast Maxidom 151B Israel
Polyam 10 32 Israel
POLYTECH Plastic Machinery Co.,LTD 1 108B China
PLANT ARRAY LTD 10 19 Israel
Profiline Greenhouses Outdoor 3 Israel
Profit-Agro Outdoor 5A Israel
P.Marom Maxidom 135 Israel
RAIN – TAL LTD 1 114 Israel
Raphael Valves 1 36 Israel
RAZ Y.A. BROS. LTD Outdoor 20 Israel
Reinke Global, INC. 1 14 USA
Rivulis Plastro 1 66 Israel
Robomow 10 12 Israel
Roots Ltd 1 Innovation
Pavilion
Israel
ROP 1 103 Israel
Saturas Ltd 1 Innovation
Pavilion
Israel
ScanTask 1 Innovation
Pavilion
Israel
SCR Dairy Maxidom 149 Israel
Sion Maxidom 133 Israel
Smart-Fertilizer 1 Innovation
Pavilion
Israel
Sol Chip Ltd. 1 Innovation
Pavilion
Israel
Sun-Value 10 36 Taiwan
Tadbik 1 Innovation
Pavilion
Israel
TALGIL Computing & Control LTD 1 61 Israel
Taranis Visual 1 Innovation Pavilion Israel
Tavlit Irrigation and Water Products 1 88 Israel
Tecnidro 1 68 Italy
Tefen Flow & Dosing Technologies 1 42 Israel
TerraVerde Agriculture Ltd 1 102 Israel
TERMOTECNICA PERICOLI S.r.l. Maxidom 134 Italy
TESSA Dairy Machinery Ltd Maxidom 130 Israel
Tomatech 10 41 Israel
Trendlines Agtech 1 12 Israel
Tuff Merom Golan 10 44 Israel
Uriel & Sons Outdoor 6 Israel
Valentis- Nano 1 Innovation
Pavilion
Israel
VIBE Technologies 1 Innovation
Pavilion
Israel
XMATCH GENETICS Maxidom 125 Israel
Yissum 1 Innovation
Pavilion
Israel
Yuzuak Sprinklers 1 108 Turkey